Meet The Team of Woods Basement Systems, Inc.

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Executive:

Rick & Anna Lee Woods - President & Owner
President & Owner
Wayne Woods - General Manager
General Manager
Tim Warchol - Commercial Sales Manager
Commercial Sales Manager
Susan Warchol - Office Manager
Office Manager
Mike Cook - Director of Sales
Director of Sales
Jim Weiskopf - Director of Field Operations
Director of Field Operations

System Design:

Steve Kistner - Sales Manager
Sales Manager
Phil Haxel - Sales Manager
Sales Manager
Jake Kline - Sales Manager
Sales Manager
Adam Riva - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Barry Cagle - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Brandon Bax - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Brenton Kutz - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Chris Atchley - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Christopher Tite - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Colin McLaughlin - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Gerica Stucker - Sales Support Administrator
Sales Support Administrator
Greg Birckbichler - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Jeremy Rhein - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
John Salazar - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Luke Bockhorn - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Luke Kimme - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Mike Almond - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Mike Lewis - Commercial Accounts Specialist
Commercial Accounts Specialist
Nolan Martz - Systems Design Specialist
Systems Design Specialist
Paul Brower - Commercial Accounts Specialist
Commercial Accounts Specialist
Pete Labath - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Pete Newell - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Saba Cetawayo - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Sam Warner - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Simba Tsasa - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Thomas Wittrock - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist

Customer Care:

Jeremy Gajdosik - Director of Customer Care
Director of Customer Care
Amanda Cloninger - Production Customer Service Representative
Production Customer Service Representative
Armando Franco - Customer Care Lead - Service
Customer Care Lead - Service
Ashley Gibbons - Customer Care Lead - Sales
Customer Care Lead - Sales
Brian Hendren - Inside Sales Specialist
Inside Sales Specialist
Briannah Cadell - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Brittni Davis - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Faith Dorner - Inside Sales Specialist
Inside Sales Specialist
Heidi Jackson - Customer Care Lead - Production
Customer Care Lead - Production
MaryAnn Turner - Customer Service Representative -Production
Customer Service Representative -Production
Patrick Benedict - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Sierra Stratton - Appointment Center Representative
Appointment Center Representative
Toni Perry - Receptionist
Receptionist
Yvonne Walls - Customer Care Lead - Production
Customer Care Lead - Production

Marketing Department:

Dave Thompson - Marketing Director
Marketing Director
Kim Sletten - Public Relations Coordinator
Public Relations Coordinator
Lauren Hays - Marketing Specialist
Marketing Specialist
Desiree Bainbridge - Social Media Marketing Specialist
Social Media Marketing Specialist
Lauren Boone - Event Promoter
Event Promoter

Human Resources:

Rosalie Marconi - Hiring Recruiter
Hiring Recruiter
Connie Jones - Facilities Attendant
Facilities Attendant

Production Department:

Chris Blickenstaff - Field Supervisor
Field Supervisor
Alli Warchol - Audit Assistant
Audit Assistant
Andrew Teter - Foreman
Foreman
Anthony Redden - Installer
Installer
Anton Durgins - Installer
Installer
Bill Brinker - Mechanic
Mechanic
Bill Reany - Project Manager
Project Manager
Bradly Perry - Foreman
Foreman
Brandon Owens - Installer
Installer
Cesar Gomez - Installer
Installer
Chan Emerson Jr. - Installer
Installer
Cody Frawley - Installer
Installer
Damon Barber Jr - Installer
Installer
Dan Mueth - Lead Mechanic
Lead Mechanic
Daniell Palmer - Installer
Installer
Deonte Hamilton - Installer
Installer
Dillon Lovell - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Donald Adams - Foreman
Foreman
Donald McCollum - Installer
Installer
Drew Warchol - Installer
Installer
Dylan Jones - Installer
Installer
Greg Harvie - Foreman
Foreman
Howard Ramsey - Installer
Installer
James Long - Foreman
Foreman
Jeremy Raby - Foreman
Foreman
John Cunningham - Foreman
Foreman
Jose Lorenzana - Foreman
Foreman
Josh Bailey - Foreman
Foreman
Josh Merrill - Installer
Installer
Juan Hernandez - Foreman
Foreman
Juan Molina - Installer
Installer
Kevin Jones - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Luis Rivas - Installer
Installer
Malik Johnson - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Mason Sykes - Foreman
Foreman
Matt Rosentreter - Installer
Installer
Matt Travers - Safety Coordinator
Safety Coordinator
Matthew Vizer - Installer
Installer
Melvin Foster - Foreman
Foreman
Micah Bell - Installer
Installer
Miguel Ortiz - Foreman
Foreman
Mike Jones - Field Supervisor
Field Supervisor
Mike Prestito - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Nick Schmidtt - Installer
Installer
Nick Schmidtt - Installer
Installer
Nick Weiskopf - Installer
Installer
Travis Jones - Installer
Installer
Tyler Sears - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman
Vern Hopley - Production Field Technician
Production Field Technician
Will Autenrieth - Installer
Installer
William Dixon - Warehouse Supervisor
Warehouse Supervisor
Zachariah Williams - Co-Foreman
Co-Foreman

Service Department:

Cory Adolph - Service Manager
Service Manager
Aaron Morrison - Service Technician
Service Technician
Ben Scobbie - Service Technician
Service Technician
Bill Connor - Service Technician
Service Technician
Candice McClendon - Service Support Administrator
Service Support Administrator
Clint Walker - Service Technician
Service Technician
Cory Schneider - Service Technician
Service Technician
Dave Palmer II - Service Technician
Service Technician
David Gass - Service Technician
Service Technician
John Lusicic - Service Technician
Service Technician
Josh Leisner - Service Technician
Service Technician
Todd Gray - Service Technician
Service Technician

Accounting Department:

John F. Theen - Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
Amanda Omohundro - Accounts Receivable
Accounts Receivable
Carly Becker - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Heather Blaine - Finance Assistant-Collections
Finance Assistant-Collections
Lauren Mueller - Accounting Assistant -Purchasing
Accounting Assistant -Purchasing
Michelle Braswell - Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable
Accounting Assistant - Accounts Payable
Neely Gunn - Payroll Clerk
Payroll Clerk

our service area

We serve the following areas

Our Locations:

Woods Basement Systems, Inc.
524 Vandalia Street
Collinsville, IL 62234
1-618-708-4055