Meet The Team of Woods Basement Systems, Inc.

Below are some of the people you may come into contact with when working with us. We are very proud of our team and the great service they provide to our customers.

Executive:

Rick & Anna Lee Woods - President & Owner
President & Owner
Wayne Woods - General Manager
General Manager
Tim Warchol - Commercial Sales Manager
Commercial Sales Manager
Susan Warchol - Office Manager
Office Manager
John F. Theen - Chief Financial Officer
Chief Financial Officer
Dave Thompson - Marketing Director
Marketing Director
Jeremy Gajdosik - Director of Customer Care
Director of Customer Care
Jim Weiskopf - Director of Field Operations
Director of Field Operations
Mike Cook - Director of Sales
Director of Sales

System Design:

Steve Kistner - Senior Sales Manager
Senior Sales Manager
Phil Haxel - Sales Manager
Sales Manager
Adam Riva - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Barry Cagle - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Bill Friese - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Blake Roberts - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Brent Rheinecker - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Brenton Kutz - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Brian Schuman - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Chris Atchley - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Christopher Tite - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Gerica Stucker - Sales Support Administrator
Sales Support Administrator
Greg Birckbichler - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Jeremy Higgins - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Jeremy Rhein - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
John Casserly - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
John Hamilton - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
John Salazar - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Josh Stoeckel - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Justin Barton - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Les Robinson - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Luke Bockhorn - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Luke Kimme - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Max Davis - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Mike Almond - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Mike Lewis - Commercial Accounts Specialist
Commercial Accounts Specialist
Nolan Martz - Systems Design Specialist
Systems Design Specialist
Paul Brower - Commercial Accounts Specialist
Commercial Accounts Specialist
Sam Warner - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist
Thomas Wittrock - System Design Specialist
System Design Specialist

Customer Care:

Armando Franco - Customer Care Lead - Service
Customer Care Lead - Service
Ashley Gibbons - Customer Care Lead - Sales
Customer Care Lead - Sales
Yvonne Walls - Customer Care Lead - Production
Customer Care Lead - Production
Amanda Cloninger - Customer Care Representative - Production
Customer Care Representative - Production
Brian Hendren - Inside Sales Specialist
Inside Sales Specialist
Briannah Cadell - Customer Care Representative - Appointment Center
Customer Care Representative - Appointment Center
Brittni Davis - Customer Care Representative - Appointment Center
Customer Care Representative - Appointment Center
Candice McClendon - Customer Care Representative-Production
Customer Care Representative-Production
Faith Powell - Inside Sales Specialist
Inside Sales Specialist
Heidi Jackson - Customer Care Representative - Production
Customer Care Representative - Production
Julia Thomas - Customer Care Representative - Production
Customer Care Representative - Production
MaryAnn Turner - Customer Care Representative - Production
Customer Care Representative - Production
Sierra Stratton - Customer Care Representative - Appointment Center
Customer Care Representative - Appointment Center
Toni Perry - Receptionist
Receptionist

Marketing Department:

Desiree Bainbridge - Digital Marketing Coordinator
Digital Marketing Coordinator
Addie Collins - Content Writer
Content Writer
Brenden Allen - Event Promoter
Event Promoter

Human Resources:

Rosalie Marconi - Hiring Recruiter
Hiring Recruiter
Connie Jones - Facilities Attendant
Facilities Attendant

Production Department:

Chris Blickenstaff - Field Supervisor
Field Supervisor
Alli Warchol - Audit Assistant
Audit Assistant
Andre Coulter - Installer
Installer
Andrew Teter - Foreman
Foreman
Bill Brinker - Mechanic
Mechanic
Bradly Perry - Foreman
Foreman
Cesar Gomez - Installer
Installer
Chan Emerson - Installer
Installer
Chris Stalcup - Foreman
Foreman
Dan Mueth - Operations Manager
Operations Manager
Darin Brown - Installer
Installer
David Hanks - Installer
Installer
Devonte Walker - Amya Walker
Amya Walker
Donald Adams - Foreman
Foreman
Dwayne Morgan Jr. - Installer
Installer
Dylan Jones - Installer
Installer
Eddie Quinn - Mechanic
Mechanic
Greg Harvie - Foreman
Foreman
Howard Ramsey - Installer
Installer
Jacob Chamness - Installer
Installer
James Long - Foreman
Foreman
Jeremy Raby - Foreman
Foreman
Jesse Crotser - Foreman
Foreman
JJ Johnson - Installer
Installer
John Cunningham - Foreman
Foreman
John Robb - Foreman
Foreman
John Zeller - Installer
Installer
Jose Lorenzana - Foreman
Foreman
Josh Merrill - Installer
Installer
Joshua Skinner - Installer
Installer
Juan Hernandez - Foreman
Foreman
Juan Molina - Installer
Installer
Justin Gunn - Foreman
Foreman
Keith Hanks - Installer
Installer
Kevin Jones - Foreman
Foreman
Logan Barker - Foreman
Foreman
Luis Rivas - Installer
Installer
Malik Johnson - Foreman
Foreman
Mason Sykes - Foreman
Foreman
Maurice Thomas - Installer
Installer
Melvin Foster - Foreman
Foreman
Michael Davies - Installer
Installer
Miguel Ortiz - Foreman
Foreman
Mike Jones - Production Manager
Production Manager
Mike Prestito - Foreman
Foreman
Nick Schmitt - Installer
Installer
Ron Bullard - In-House Carpenter
In-House Carpenter
Steven Montgomery - Installer
Installer
Tony Gambrell Jr. - Installer
Installer
Travis Jones - Installer
Installer
Tyler Cates - Installer
Installer
Tyler Sears - Foreman
Foreman
Vern Hopley - Production Field Technician
Production Field Technician

Service Department:

Cory Adolph - Service Manager
Service Manager
Ben Scobbie - Service Technician
Service Technician
Bill Connor - Service Technician
Service Technician
Clay Lasiter - Service Technician
Service Technician
Clint Walker - Service Technician
Service Technician
Cory Schneider - Service Technician
Service Technician
Dave Palmer II - Service Technician
Service Technician
David Gass - Service Technician
Service Technician
Dennis Palmer - Service Technician
Service Technician
John Lusicic - Service Technician
Service Technician
Josh Leisner - Service Technician
Service Technician
Todd Gray - Service Technician
Service Technician

Accounting Department:

Amanda Omohundro - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Carly Becker - Accounting Assistant
Accounting Assistant
Cindy Bowman - Lead Accountant
Lead Accountant
Lauren Mueller - Accounting Assistant -Purchasing
Accounting Assistant -Purchasing
Neely Gunn - Benefits & Payroll Administrator
Benefits & Payroll Administrator

our service area

We serve the following areas

Our Locations:

Woods Basement Systems, Inc.
524 Vandalia Street
Collinsville, IL 62234
1-618-708-4055